Staff Emails

Staff email addresses are in the following format – staff surname, followed by staff first name initial (no spaces) @tas.herts.sch.uk

For example Mr J Doe’s email would be doej@tas.herts.sch.uk

2018

Senior Leadership Team

Name  Job Title Main Teaching Responsibilities
Mr M Lewis Head Teacher & Managing Director of Hart Schools Trust                 History
Mrs M Cook        Deputy Head Teacher English
Mrs H Russell            Assistant Head Teacher, Teaching and Learning  English
Mr D Woolley Assistant Head Teacher, Personal Development Behaviour and Welfare PE & Mathematics
Mr K Luchies  Assistant Head Teacher, Outcomes, Centre QN Mathematics
Mrs K Bailey Assistant Headteacher – Careers, STEM and Pupil Premium and Head of Science Science

Heads of Department

Name                          

 Job Title                                                                                   

 Main Teaching Responsibilities                       

Ms J Lewis

Head of Sixth Form Consortium

 History

Ms B Gibbins

Head of Technology

 Design and Technology

Ms V Leahy 

Head of English

English

Mrs K Bailey

Head of Science & SLT member

Science

Ms K Durrance

Head of MFL

French

Mrs R Nair

Head of Mathematics

Mathematics

Mrs C Merser

Head of Music

Music

Mr M Andrews

Head of Business and ICT

ICT

Mr K Davey

Head of Boys PE

PE

Mrs N Hinch

Head of Girls PE

PE

Ms S Cowen

Head of Drama

Drama

Mr S Haydem

Head of History

History

Mrs J Humberstone

Head of RE

RE

Ms D Levett

Head of Geography

Geography

Mr S Backhouse

SENCO

Foundation Learning and French

Pastoral Support

Name                           

Job Title                                                                          

Main Teaching Responsibilities                        
Ms K McDowall                         Head of Year 8 D&T
Ms D Kwiatkowski Head of Year 9  D&T
Mr M Smith Head of Year 10  History 
Mrs L Steadman Head of Year 11 and associate SLT member Science
Mrs N Islam Head of Year 7, Transition  D&T
Ms A Wellings Primary School Liaison Co-ordinator and GCSE PE Teacher PE
Ms L Swain Student Support Key Stage 4  
Miss K Howes Student Support Key Stage 3 (Year 8 & 9)  
Ms M Honeygan-Matthew Student Support Key Stage 3 (Year 7 & 8)  
Ms K Stevens PA to Mr Woolley and Attendance Officer  
Mrs L Dowle Inclusion Manager and DSP  

Teaching Staff

Name  Department Main Teaching Responsibilities
Mr A Humphrey PE BTEC PE
Mr P Thompson PE BTEC PE
Mr T Carr PE PE Apprentice 
Ms C Sweeney Humanities Geography 
Ms E Brown Humanities History
Ms A Brotherton Science Science
Ms M Burgess Science Science
Ms V Maddox Science  Science 
Miss J Tomlins Science Science 
Mrs E Buckley Science Science
Mr M Wright Science Science
Mr G Bagshaw Science Science 
Ms J Flanagan Science P/T Science P/T
Ms K Barfoot Science P/T Science P/T
Mrs N Visser Drama Drama 
Mr D Bryant Cover Supervisor/Music Cover Supervisor/Music
Ms T Rickards  Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Mrs E O'Donnell English English
Mr M Cox English English
Mr A Smith English English
Mr B Fox English English
Mr J Posner English English/Media Studies
Ms M Haydon English English
Miss K Burke English English P/T
Ms T Robson Business & Computer Science  Business
Mr A Gitto Business & Computer Science Computer Science
Miss K Humes MFL French
Ms P Brynley-Jones MFL P/T Spanish
Mr S Makinde Technology D&T
Mr N Islam Technology D&T
Ms D Kwiatowski
Technology Art & Design
Mrs K McDowall Technology Hospitality & D&T
Mr J Luchies Mathematics Mathematics
Mr F Davies  Mathematics Mathematics 
Mrs S Jahan          Mathematics Mathematics
Mrs R Nair Mathematics Mathematics
Mr M Mufushwa Mathematics Mathematics
Ms M Wilcock Mathematics Mathematics
Mr B Dosanjh Mathematics Mathematics
Mrs S Backhouse SENDCO Foundation Learning
Mr T McWalter Sixth Form Mathematics
Ms S Christopherson Sixth Form Psychology
Ms G Newbery Sixth Form  EPQ

Support Staff (Admin)

Name  Job Title
Mrs S Sanderson Librarian
Mrs L Brooke Finance Assistant P/T
Mrs S Clark Secretary to Mrs Russell /Department Administrator
Ms N Kirkby               Secretary to Mr Luchies /Department Administrator 
Mrs L Gray Receptionist
Miss L Huckett PA to Mrs Cook and Cover Manager
Mrs G Newbery Student Support, Key Stage 5
Mrs D Perry Reprographics/Admin Support
Ms A Skotnicka Examinations Officer
Ms J Cooke Hart Schools Trust Timetable Co-ordinator and School Governor
Mrs K Prince PA to Mr Lewis
Mrs K Bird Data Manager 

Support Staff (Teaching Assistants)

Name  Job Title
Mrs L Carson  Teaching Assistant
Ms S Birch Teaching Assistant 
Mr M Crowley Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hall Teaching Assistant/Assistant SENCO
Mrs C Hayman                                    Inclusion and Pastoral Support

Support Staff (Site)

Name  Job Title
Mr A Campion  Estates Manager for Hart Schools Trust 
Mr P Gardner Caretaker
Mr A Mallam Caretaker

Support Staff (Technicians)

Name  Job Title
Ms M Ferraioli DT Technician
Mrs S Pike Science Technician
Mr S Parker ICT Network Manager
Ms S Ward Science Technician 
Ms N Mallet  Hospitality and Food Technology Technician

Teaching Assistant
Arif V 216 Izle deadpool 2 izle Ailecek Saskiniz Izle Kirlangi�lar ve amazonlar izle insanciklar izle incontrol izle the maus izle pearl harbor izle savas�i kurt 2 izle tulip fever izle talaash t�rk�e dublaj izle karanlik sir izle c�ce dedektif serlok izle inanilmaz aile 2 izle karimi g�rd�n�z m� izle kader ajanlari izle superstar izle 7 mezar muhafizi izle �l�ml� D�nya Izle D�md�z Adam Izle �� Harfliler BEDDUA Izle OCEAN�S 8 Izle Tam Cam Efsanesi Izle Patronlara Tuzak izle Dua Et Kardesiz Izle Los Angeles'ta Gizli G�rev izle karanlik sir izle Phoenix'te Unutulan izle savasci kurt 2 izle Enes Batur Hayal Mi Gercek Mi izle Gorevimiz Tehlike Yansimalar izle Aile Arasinda izle bizim koyun sarkisi izle